206 Eastover Ct Sanford, NC 27332
Estimated Value: $334,626 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Eastover Ct, Sanford, NC 27332 and is currently estimated at $355,407, approximately $201 per square foot. 206 Eastover Ct is a home with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Sanlee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Sdh Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Wilson Robert Dexter and Wilson Jeanette Brower
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,720
Outstanding Balance
$301,788
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Robert Dexter | $308,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Robert Dexter | $314,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $322,500 | $45,000 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $322,500 | $45,000 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $322,500 | $45,000 | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map