206 Empire Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Empire Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $255,496, approximately $255 per square foot. 206 Empire Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Vorhes Yoshiko
Bought by
Vorhes Alan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,400
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$204,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1993
Bought by
Vorhes Yoshiko
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorhes Alan M | $118,000 | -- | |
| Vorhes Yoshiko | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vorhes Alan M | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $82,120 | $25,240 | $56,880 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $82,120 | $25,240 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $82,110 | $25,235 | $56,875 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $53,520 | $13,620 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $53,520 | $13,620 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $53,520 | $13,620 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $44,210 | $11,340 | $32,870 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $44,210 | $11,340 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $44,210 | $11,340 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $45,370 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $45,370 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $45,370 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2013 | $1,618 | $45,360 | $10,045 | $35,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map