206 Everett St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Everett St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $311,800, approximately $269 per square foot. 206 Everett St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Espinoza Elsa N
Bought by
Espinoza Elsa N and Espinoza Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Mendez David R and Montoya Maria Elsa
Bought by
Espinoza Esa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Elsa N | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Esa N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $279,400 | $91,400 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $784 | $274,300 | $85,700 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $698 | $251,600 | $85,700 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $270,300 | $91,400 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $199,500 | $60,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $145,400 | $34,000 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $129,600 | $32,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $60,400 | $15,000 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map