Estimated Value: $157,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Field Ave, Taft, TX 78390 and is currently estimated at $157,000. 206 Field Ave is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Woodroe Petty Elementary School, Ricardo L. Trevino Junior High School, and Taft High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $96,268 | $21,977 | $74,291 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $69,671 | $11,944 | $57,727 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $57,982 | $9,750 | $48,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map