206 Forest Dr Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Forest Dr, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $252,913, approximately $194 per square foot. 206 Forest Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $5,630 | $600 | $5,030 |
| 2024 | $621 | $4,890 | $520 | $4,370 |
| 2023 | $587 | $4,890 | $520 | $4,370 |
| 2022 | $590 | $4,890 | $520 | $4,370 |
| 2021 | $596 | $4,890 | $520 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $607 | $4,892 | $520 | $4,372 |
| 2019 | $617 | $4,890 | $520 | $4,370 |
| 2018 | $587 | $4,390 | $520 | $3,870 |
| 2017 | $538 | $4,390 | $520 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $544 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,780 | $400 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map