206 Frederick St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Frederick St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $193,483, approximately $72 per square foot. 206 Frederick St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Mardis Craig H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mardis Craig H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,597 | $114,800 | $17,500 | $97,300 |
| 2025 | $2,567 | $114,800 | $17,500 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $114,800 | $17,500 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $112,800 | $17,500 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $112,800 | $17,500 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $112,800 | $17,500 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map