206 Genoa Ln Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $423,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Genoa Ln, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $411,891, approximately $146 per square foot. 206 Genoa Ln is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Riverwood Middle School, Clayton High, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Miller Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,900
Outstanding Balance
$95,161
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
42 East Llc
Bought by
Foreverhome Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Deborah C | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Foreverhome Llc | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Deborah C | $136,900 | |
| Closed | Miller Deborah C | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $441,410 | $65,000 | $376,410 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $264,690 | $48,000 | $216,690 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $264,690 | $48,000 | $216,690 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $264,690 | $48,000 | $216,690 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $264,690 | $48,000 | $216,690 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $264,690 | $48,000 | $216,690 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $264,690 | $48,000 | $216,690 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $190,800 | $31,000 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $190,800 | $31,000 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $190,800 | $31,000 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $190,800 | $31,000 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $190,800 | $31,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map