206 Grissom Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,377 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Grissom Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $296,594, approximately $236 per square foot. 206 Grissom Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Shen Chengjin and Lu Saihua
Bought by
Harper Shen Xiaoli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Shen Xiaoli
Bought by
Lu Saihua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Harper Stacy
Bought by
Shen Xiaoli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Shen Xiaoli
Bought by
Shen Xiaoli and Shen Chenjin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Petrovich Florence
Bought by
Shen Xiaoli Harper
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Shen Xiaoli | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Saihua | -- | None Available | |
| Shen Xiaoli | -- | -- | |
| Shen Xiaoli | -- | -- | |
| Shen Xiaoli Harper | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shen Xiaoli Harper | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $24,000 | $2,760 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $16,145 | $2,760 | $13,385 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $16,145 | $2,760 | $13,385 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $18,141 | $2,760 | $15,381 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $16,953 | $2,300 | $14,653 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $16,953 | $2,300 | $14,653 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $16,953 | $2,300 | $14,653 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $15,273 | $2,012 | $13,261 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $15,273 | $2,012 | $13,261 |
| 2013 | $4,696 | $15,273 | $2,012 | $13,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map