206 Harralton Cir Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $304,429
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Harralton Cir, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $292,107, approximately $171 per square foot. 206 Harralton Cir is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Allinson Carolyn
Bought by
Whitley Hearthal Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Hearthal Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $266,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $242,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $220,481 | $35,810 | $238,750 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $246,900 | $35,810 | $211,090 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $188,130 | $15,010 | $173,120 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $165,650 | $15,010 | $150,640 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $158,920 | $15,010 | $143,910 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $159,910 | $16,000 | $143,910 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $157,630 | $16,000 | $141,630 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $154,650 | $16,000 | $138,650 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $136,670 | $16,000 | $120,670 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $136,670 | $16,000 | $120,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map