Estimated Value: $149,355 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Harris St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $212,339, approximately $148 per square foot. 206 Harris St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Mercury Funding Llc
Bought by
American Ira Llc and James J Paradeses Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Vivian N
Bought by
Mercury Funding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Ira Llc | $10,500 | -- | |
| Mercury Funding Llc | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,609 | $3,630 | $1,002 | $2,628 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $3,630 | $1,002 | $2,628 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $3,630 | $1,002 | $2,628 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $3,630 | $1,002 | $2,628 |