206 Hedden Rd Murphy, FL 28906
Estimated Value: $413,414 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Hedden Rd, Murphy, FL 28906 and is currently estimated at $420,854, approximately $425 per square foot. 206 Hedden Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School, Murphy High School, and Light House Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Miller Arthur D and Miller Rebecca S
Bought by
Storer Douglas Lee and Storer Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,248
Outstanding Balance
$323,864
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storer Douglas Lee | $730 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storer Douglas Lee | $334,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History