206 Hermitage Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Hermitage Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $295,326, approximately $279 per square foot. 206 Hermitage Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Warner, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
River Valley Counsel and Webster Mary V
Bought by
Macuil Helen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,077
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macuil Helen G | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macuil Helen G | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $246,300 | $60,000 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $232,000 | $60,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $196,600 | $57,100 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $195,300 | $57,100 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $177,000 | $51,900 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $163,300 | $51,900 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $149,400 | $51,900 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $149,600 | $51,900 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $145,500 | $46,900 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $139,500 | $46,900 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $139,700 | $46,900 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map