206 High Ridge Rd Stamford, CT 06905
Turn of the River-Newfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 High Ridge Rd, Stamford, CT 06905 and is currently estimated at $1,004,452, approximately $334 per square foot. 206 High Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Quesada Rose Leah and Kellett Bruce John
Bought by
Prudential Res Svcs Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Colindres Elder and Paz Victoria
Bought by
Samaniego Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Montesand Venus O and Montesand Luis A
Bought by
Colindres Elder and Paz Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Greco Christopher F
Bought by
Montesano Luis A and Montesano Venus O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Res Svcs Lp | $829,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Res Svcs Lp | $829,000 | -- | |
| Samaniego Angel | $400,000 | -- | |
| Samaniego Angel | $400,000 | -- | |
| Colindres Elder | $300,000 | -- | |
| Colindres Elder | $300,000 | -- | |
| Montesano Luis A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Montesano Luis A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montesano Luis A | $469,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Montesano Luis A | $392,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,869 | $459,380 | $189,280 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $10,630 | $459,380 | $189,280 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $11,420 | $459,380 | $189,280 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $9,381 | $350,840 | $140,500 | $210,340 |
| 2021 | $9,280 | $350,840 | $140,500 | $210,340 |
| 2020 | $9,041 | $350,840 | $140,500 | $210,340 |
| 2019 | $9,041 | $350,840 | $140,500 | $210,340 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $350,840 | $140,500 | $210,340 |
| 2017 | $7,500 | $288,460 | $129,270 | $159,190 |
| 2016 | $7,289 | $288,460 | $129,270 | $159,190 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $288,460 | $129,270 | $159,190 |
| 2014 | $6,862 | $288,460 | $129,270 | $159,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map