206 Highland Ave Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Highland Ave, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $251,020, approximately $129 per square foot. 206 Highland Ave is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Raymond Carwise
Bought by
Terry Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$33,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Terry Jonathan and Carwise Raymond
Bought by
Carwise Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Jonathan | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carwise Raymond | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Jonathan | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map