206 Hillside Ct Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $270,070 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Hillside Ct, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $324,018, approximately $181 per square foot. 206 Hillside Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Moore Donald Ray
Bought by
Mi Cosi Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Vanwinkle Karen E
Bought by
Moore Donald Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Leitko Michael D
Bought by
Moore Donald Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Moore Donald Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mi Cosi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Donald Ray | -- | -- | |
| Moore Donald Ray | -- | -- | |
| Moore Donald Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Donald Ray | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $215,698 | $58,000 | $157,698 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $226,341 | $58,000 | $168,341 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $206,100 | $58,000 | $185,340 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $187,360 | $58,000 | $169,170 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $170,330 | $12,550 | $157,780 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $163,650 | $12,550 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $169,180 | $12,550 | $156,630 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $156,060 | $12,550 | $143,510 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $152,870 | $12,550 | $143,510 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $138,970 | $12,550 | $127,790 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $126,340 | $12,550 | $122,090 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $114,850 | $12,550 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map