206 Hunter St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $67,624 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Hunter St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $114,156. 206 Hunter St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnston City High School and Community Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $7,680 | $2,320 | $5,360 |
| 2024 | $504 | $7,680 | $2,320 | $5,360 |
| 2023 | $513 | $7,680 | $2,320 | $5,360 |
| 2022 | $491 | $6,760 | $2,040 | $4,720 |
| 2021 | $485 | $6,520 | $1,970 | $4,550 |
| 2020 | $485 | $6,160 | $1,860 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $454 | $6,160 | $1,860 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $454 | $6,160 | $1,860 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $451 | $6,160 | $1,860 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $447 | $5,830 | $1,760 | $4,070 |
| 2013 | $260 | $5,830 | $1,760 | $4,070 |
| 2012 | $260 | $3,960 | $1,760 | $2,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map