206 Iris St Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Iris St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $508,167, approximately $371 per square foot. 206 Iris St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Broomfield Heights Middle School, Broomfield High School, and Jefferson Academy Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Shigley Hazel A
Bought by
Sibley Christopher George and Sibley Maria Shea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,587
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$425,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Christopher George | $190,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibley Christopher George | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $34,200 | $9,050 | $25,150 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $33,170 | $8,140 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $38,230 | $9,380 | $28,850 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $27,240 | $6,600 | $20,640 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $28,020 | $6,790 | $21,230 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $26,040 | $6,080 | $19,960 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $26,220 | $6,120 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $21,490 | $4,570 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $23,760 | $5,050 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $18,550 | $5,050 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $15,210 | $5,050 | $10,160 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $15,210 | $5,050 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map