206 Janet Ave Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $114,986 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Janet Ave, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $138,747. 206 Janet Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Schleifer Randy K and Schleifer Kathy L
Bought by
Schleifer Jake E and Buss Derek W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Schleifer Randy K
Bought by
Schleifer Randy K and Schleifer Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Falkenhein Douglas and Falkenhein Steven G
Bought by
Schleifer Randy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleifer Jake E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schleifer Randy K | -- | -- | |
| Schleifer Randy K | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,241 | $34,625 | $3,765 | $30,860 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $29,095 | $3,575 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $28,450 | $3,340 | $25,110 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $27,694 | $3,418 | $24,276 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $29,600 | $3,060 | $26,540 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $25,302 | $3,374 | $21,928 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $28,705 | $3,085 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $27,530 | $2,975 | $24,555 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $27,530 | $2,975 | $24,555 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $22,755 | $3,035 | $19,720 |
| 2013 | $2,343 | $29,665 | $3,075 | $26,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map