Estimated Value: $163,000 - $275,266
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Johnson St, Dover, NC 28526 and is currently estimated at $238,067, approximately $81 per square foot. 206 Johnson St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Malcolm Stuart
Bought by
Johnson Malcolm Stuart and Johnson Judy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Malcolm Stuart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $192,330 | $8,000 | $184,330 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $192,330 | $8,000 | $184,330 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $192,330 | $8,000 | $184,330 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $160,340 | $8,000 | $152,340 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $160,340 | $8,000 | $152,340 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $160,340 | $8,000 | $152,340 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $160,340 | $8,000 | $152,340 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $160,340 | $8,000 | $152,340 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $160,340 | $8,000 | $152,340 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $179,290 | $8,000 | $171,290 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $187,120 | $8,000 | $179,120 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $187,120 | $8,000 | $179,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map