206 Klotter Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,929 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Klotter Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $245,976, approximately $145 per square foot. 206 Klotter Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $54,992 | $13,377 | $41,615 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $54,992 | $13,377 | $41,615 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $54,992 | $13,377 | $41,615 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $31,367 | $6,517 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $31,367 | $6,517 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $31,367 | $6,517 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $25,711 | $5,341 | $20,370 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $25,711 | $5,341 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $25,711 | $5,341 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $22,695 | $2,517 | $20,178 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $22,695 | $2,517 | $20,178 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $22,695 | $2,517 | $20,178 |
| 2013 | $1,482 | $21,456 | $2,055 | $19,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map