206 Knowles Rd Ray City, GA 31645
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Knowles Rd, Ray City, GA 31645 and is currently estimated at $215,558, approximately $137 per square foot. 206 Knowles Rd is a home located in Lanier County with nearby schools including Lanier County Elementary School, Lanier County Middle School, and Lanier County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Commercial Banking Co
Bought by
Don Brotherton Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Hodges David
Bought by
Commercial Banking Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Brotherton Properties Llc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Commercial Banking Co | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $68,600 | $2,280 | $66,320 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $68,600 | $2,280 | $66,320 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $35,000 | $1,440 | $33,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $1,440 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,880 | $1,440 | $36,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,880 | $1,440 | $36,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map