206 Lee Rd Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $404,996
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Lee Rd, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $389,249, approximately $245 per square foot. 206 Lee Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Golden Properties And Development Inc
Bought by
Fox Robert Kevin and Fox Noreen Hooper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,525
Outstanding Balance
$232,974
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Dalton Family Investments Llc
Bought by
Golden Properties And Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Robert Kevin | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Golden Properties And Development Inc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Robert Kevin | $262,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Properties And Development Inc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $405,640 | $112,100 | $293,540 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $223,020 | $53,810 | $169,210 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $223,020 | $53,810 | $169,210 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $223,020 | $53,810 | $169,210 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $223,020 | $53,810 | $169,210 |
| 2020 | $441 | $53,810 | $53,810 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map