206 Leslie Ln Harvest, AL 35749
Harvest-Cluttsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Leslie Ln, Harvest, AL 35749 and is currently estimated at $237,537, approximately $173 per square foot. 206 Leslie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $13,340 | $1,340 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $374 | $12,820 | $1,340 | $11,480 |
| 2023 | $359 | $12,280 | $1,340 | $10,940 |
| 2022 | $304 | $11,000 | $1,340 | $9,660 |
| 2021 | $287 | $10,420 | $1,340 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $267 | $9,750 | $1,340 | $8,410 |
| 2019 | $254 | $9,310 | $1,340 | $7,970 |
| 2018 | $245 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $277 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map