206 Locust St Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Locust St, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $123,747, approximately $83 per square foot. 206 Locust St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Geuns Michael T and Geuns Amanda M
Bought by
Abell Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,779
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$52,968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abell Lisa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abell Lisa M | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,231 | $32,197 | $3,318 | $28,879 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $29,358 | $3,025 | $26,333 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $25,855 | $2,664 | $23,191 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $23,538 | $2,425 | $21,113 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $23,489 | $2,420 | $21,069 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $25,066 | $3,301 | $21,765 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $25,997 | $3,424 | $22,573 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $30,828 | $3,355 | $27,473 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $29,774 | $3,240 | $26,534 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $31,775 | $3,457 | $28,318 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $30,349 | $3,302 | $27,047 |
| 2013 | $2,423 | $31,775 | $3,457 | $28,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map