206 Lower Matecumbe Rd Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $1,233,429 - $1,597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Lower Matecumbe Rd, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $1,434,107, approximately $781 per square foot. 206 Lower Matecumbe Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and St. Justin Marine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Edward Arnesen
Bought by
Arnesen Edward and Arnesen Kay Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,151
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$968,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Arnesen Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Santiesteban Luis and Santiesteban Jillian
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Santiesteban Luis and Santiesteban Jillian
Bought by
Us Bank National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
William A Kent I
Bought by
Santiesteban Luis and Santiesteban Jillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Arnesen Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Bought by
Arnesen Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnesen Edward | $108,000 | Faber Todd | |
| Arnesen Edward | $108,000 | Faber Todd | |
| Arnesen Edward | $449,900 | Rels Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Santiesteban Luis | $148,000 | -- | |
| Arnesen Edward | $70,000 | -- | |
| Arnesen Edward | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnesen Edward | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Arnesen Edward | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiesteban Luis | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiesteban Luis | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $1,094,886 | $610,095 | $484,791 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $1,121,302 | $610,095 | $511,207 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $980,568 | $480,600 | $499,968 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $847,708 | $400,500 | $447,208 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $568,786 | $272,340 | $296,446 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $575,849 | $272,340 | $303,509 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $558,865 | $279,000 | $279,865 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $532,876 | $248,310 | $284,566 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $474,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $493,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $433,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $451,773 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map