206 Main Fm770 Daisetta, TX 77533
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Main Fm770, Daisetta, TX 77533. 206 Main Fm770 is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Hull-Daisetta Elementary School, Hull-Daisetta Junior High School, and Hull-Daisetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Fuentes Julian
Bought by
Sanchez David Diaz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez David Diaz | -- | Great American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $115,600 | $18,430 | $97,170 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $115,850 | $15,750 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $111,130 | $11,030 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $104,610 | $11,030 | $93,580 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $86,900 | $4,410 | $82,490 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $74,060 | $3,940 | $70,120 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $65,420 | $3,740 | $61,680 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $60,600 | $3,740 | $56,860 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $60,600 | $3,740 | $56,860 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $60,600 | $3,740 | $56,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,600 | $3,740 | $56,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,600 | $3,740 | $56,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map