Estimated Value: $99,466 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Main St, Funk, NE 68940 and is currently estimated at $147,367, approximately $191 per square foot. 206 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Holdrege Elementary School, Holdrege Middle School, and Holdrege High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $37,309 | $7,904 | $29,405 |
| 2024 | $298 | $30,759 | $7,904 | $22,855 |
| 2023 | $370 | $28,935 | $6,080 | $22,855 |
| 2022 | $385 | $28,935 | $6,080 | $22,855 |
| 2021 | $281 | $21,900 | $6,080 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $271 | $21,900 | $6,080 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $231 | $19,980 | $6,080 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $200 | $19,980 | $6,080 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $182 | $17,165 | $4,135 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $180 | $15,410 | $4,135 | $11,275 |
| 2015 | $171 | $15,410 | $4,135 | $11,275 |
| 2014 | $319 | $14,300 | $4,135 | $10,165 |
| 2013 | $319 | $14,300 | $4,135 | $10,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map