Seller's Agent in 2026
Binghu Zhang
Western-Eastern Realty
(201) 887-1318
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $416,000
Well maintained and sun drenched first-floor apartment, end unit with extra windows, convenient to everywhere: walk to supermarket, MMS, MHS, Washington School, Taylor Park, downtown, and Millburn train station. Gleaming hardwoord floors, large living room, spacious bedroom, newer windows, renovated kitchen and bathroom. A true move-in condition! Laundry in building, shared parkings. Come to see before
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Agent
Outside Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burstein Nahum | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Estrin Anatoly | $120,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Leyzerovich Helen | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Song Weiwei | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Sung Michael | $230,000 | -- | |
| Tang Jun | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Lyashkevich Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Candela Catalina | $221,450 | None Available | |
| Cole Joseph | $204,000 | -- | |
| Pelardis Tsambika | $150,000 | -- | |
| Pierce James | $230,000 | -- | |
| Shmidt Elena | $227,000 | -- | |
| Lyashkevich Taras | $219,000 | -- | |
| Woo Vivian | $205,000 | -- | |
| Miller James | $215,000 | -- | |
| Lochkareva Nina | $230,000 | -- | |
| Liu Chengan | $205,000 | -- | |
| Fredman Arthur | $185,000 | -- | |
| Manoim Ilya | $160,000 | -- | |
| Sean A Milton Trust | $180,000 | -- | |
| Pupa Gary | $114,000 | -- | |
| Fleming Marguerite | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ns Properties Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ns Properties Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Mukhamedzhanova Dina | $189,000 | -- | |
| Roppatte Jason | $130,000 | -- | |
| Lehman Hania | $123,000 | -- | |
| Sachs Robert | $120,000 | -- | |
| Sachs Robert | $120,000 | -- | |
| Fredman Arthur | $110,000 | -- | |
| Begleiter Sari | $124,000 | -- | |
| Truglio Elise | $78,000 | -- | |
| Titarev Yuriy | $132,000 | -- | |
| Samansky Lindi | $59,528 | -- | |
| Samansky S | $59,528 | -- | |
| Greenberg William | $30,000 | -- | |
| Murilo Leon | $86,800 | -- | |
| Bazilevich Leonid | $125,000 | -- | |
| Liu Yun Xiang | $93,000 | -- | |
| Vitenson Marina | $109,000 | -- | |
| Muntyan Leonid | $84,000 | -- | |
| Devlin Concetta | $85,000 | -- | |
| Carlisle Charles | $85,000 | -- | |
| Miller Robert | $101,000 | -- | |
| Litvan Yefsim | $88,000 | -- | |
| Greenberg Jacqueline | $60,170 | -- | |
| Nourie Masoumeh | $85,000 | -- | |
| Mauro Michelle | $69,000 | -- | |
| Schneider Sely | $70,000 | -- | |
| Zubrinskiy Ilya | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sung Michael | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Candela Catalina | $221,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Joseph | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelardis Tsambika | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce James | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyashkevich Taras | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Woo Vivian | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Chengan | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.3% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $348,000 | +2.4% | $454 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $443 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | -6.8% | $443 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $365,000 | -0.8% | $476 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $368,000 | -- | $480 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,654 | $335,700 | $171,000 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $335,700 | $171,000 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $335,700 | $171,000 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $335,700 | $171,000 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $335,700 | $171,000 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $6,479 | $335,700 | $171,000 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $335,700 | $171,000 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | $335,700 | $171,000 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $6,367 | $295,600 | $33,000 | $262,600 |
| 2015 | $6,222 | $295,600 | $33,000 | $262,600 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $295,600 | $33,000 | $262,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Binghu Zhang
Western-Eastern Realty
(201) 887-1318
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Outside Agent
Outside Office
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
LINDA BERKOWITZ
WEICHERT REALTORS
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
CRISTINA IRWIN
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 25042581
APN: 12-00906-0000-00027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.