206 Main St Waverly, MO 64096
Estimated Value: $116,830 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Main St, Waverly, MO 64096 and is currently estimated at $128,208, approximately $104 per square foot. 206 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Miller Anthony W and Miller Rebecca J
Bought by
Miller Lance A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lance A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $4,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $284 | $3,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $267 | $3,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $251 | $3,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $251 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $245 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $263 | $20,610 | $7,910 | $12,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,030 | $7,910 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map