Estimated Value: $167,446 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Malibou Blvd, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $187,112. 206 Malibou Blvd is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Lisa Park Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $15,490 | $3,000 | $12,490 |
| 2024 | $751 | $15,490 | $3,000 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $764 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $565 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $453 | $12,480 | $2,710 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $12,700 | $2,360 | $10,340 |
| 2018 | $439 | $12,100 | $2,250 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $12,100 | $2,250 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $384 | $11,520 | $2,140 | $9,380 |
| 2014 | $382 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $378 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map