206 Maple Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $227,672 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Maple Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $266,418, approximately $193 per square foot. 206 Maple Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Cawley Joseph and Cawley Cecilia
Bought by
Logan Ann W and Logan Brent E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,397
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$182,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Cawley Cecilia
Bought by
Cawley Joseph and Cawley Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Devine Joshua D and Devine Cecilia
Bought by
Cawley Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Cubbillas Abelardo
Bought by
Devine Joshna D and Devine Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Achatz Hope A
Bought by
Cubillas Abelardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Darnell Peggy Louis Pers Rep Estate Of
Bought by
Achatz Hope A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1999
Sold by
Darnell Robert L Deceased
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1974
Bought by
Darnall Robert L and Darnall Elizabeth C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Ann W | $135,500 | None Available | |
| Cawley Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Cawley Cecilia | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Joshna D | $117,600 | Southwest Title Co | |
| Cubillas Abelardo | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Achatz Hope A | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Darnall Robert L | $25,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Ann W | $108,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Devine Joshna D | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cubillas Abelardo | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $13,428 | $1,563 | $11,865 |
| 2024 | $757 | $13,130 | $1,340 | $11,790 |
| 2023 | $775 | $13,257 | $1,353 | $11,904 |
| 2022 | $942 | $11,353 | $716 | $10,637 |
| 2020 | $900 | $11,353 | $716 | $10,637 |
| 2019 | $903 | $10,382 | $716 | $9,666 |
| 2018 | $898 | $10,160 | $721 | $9,439 |
| 2017 | $899 | $10,160 | $721 | $9,439 |
| 2016 | $876 | $9,936 | $797 | $9,139 |
| 2015 | $875 | $9,936 | $797 | $9,139 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,830 | $797 | $9,033 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,830 | $797 | $9,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map