NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Maple Ln Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $306,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,082 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,186 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Bonus Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2018

One of a kind custom flat Ranch! 3 or 4 bedrooms, 2 with fireplaces! gorgeous hardwood floors, and a up to date kitchen with Maple cabinetry, and solid surface counters w/ newer appliances. A gardeners dream, fenced yard for privacy with mature trees, bushes and perennials everywhere. Like being in the country. Huge rear patio area. Most areas suitable for wheelchair access. Spacious full basement w/ finished hobby room and workshop area. The garage area was removed to make a more spacious home, but plenty of parking. Very rare offering here! If you are in need of a flat ranch, you will not find a better home filled with custom finishes and quality appointments.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Besemer

Listing by Dropped Members License #40BE0894927 Listed on: 05/21/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriella Mangovski

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401204838

Hunt Real Estate Era

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 17,745 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x169
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,082 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Bonus Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-045-000-0005-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,502

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Bailey Road to Maple Lane
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.4074
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-045-000-0005-023-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X169
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17745.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5502.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2018
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$300,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,399
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$178,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Alex Sharon
Bought by
Lipeski Lauren

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Lampasona Joseph Sr Estate
Bought by
Lipeski Lauren

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Lampasona Joseph
Bought by
Lampasona Joseph

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darpino Michael $150,000 --
Darpino Michael $150,000 --
Lipeski Lauren -- Carl Putzer
Lipeski Lauren $137,000 Carl Putzer
Lampasona Joseph $90,000 --
Lampasona Joseph $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Darpino Michael $142,500
Closed Darpino Michael $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $72 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2018 05/21/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,745 $178,200 $20,300 $157,900
2024 $6,745 $178,200 $20,300 $157,900
2023 $6,351 $178,200 $20,300 $157,900
2022 $6,346 $178,200 $20,300 $157,900
2021 $6,267 $162,000 $20,300 $141,700
2020 $6,223 $150,000 $20,300 $129,700
2019 $2,342 $150,000 $20,300 $129,700
2018 $5,649 $132,000 $20,300 $111,700
2017 $2,125 $132,000 $20,300 $111,700
2016 $8,818 $132,000 $20,300 $111,700
2015 -- $132,000 $20,300 $111,700
2014 -- $132,000 $20,300 $111,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1120000

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-045-000-0005-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.