206 Maple St Gustine, TX 76455
Estimated Value: $159,203 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Maple St, Gustine, TX 76455 and is currently estimated at $216,801, approximately $109 per square foot. 206 Maple St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Gustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Guild Mortgage Company Llc
Bought by
Volleman Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Kim
Bought by
Guild Mortgage Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Alex
Bought by
Ruedas Brandy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Burnett Tracy
Bought by
Lopez Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,264
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Thedford Brandon M and Thedford Sandi L
Bought by
Burnett Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,212
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volleman Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guild Mortgage Company Llc | $97,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruedas Brandy R | -- | Comanche County Abstract | |
| Lopez Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Burnett Tracy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruedas Brandy R | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Alex | $83,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Tracy | $69,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $194,880 | $6,800 | $188,080 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $163,890 | $6,800 | $157,090 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $163,190 | $5,950 | $157,240 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $126,730 | $4,810 | $121,920 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $102,440 | $3,940 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $100,570 | $3,710 | $96,860 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $94,440 | $3,600 | $90,840 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $94,110 | $3,540 | $90,570 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $65,090 | $3,540 | $61,550 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $59,570 | $2,790 | $56,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,220 | $2,790 | $53,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,610 | $2,790 | $53,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map