T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thelma Smiddy
REMAX Aligned
Tri-level home in Meadowbrook-four bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. Walkout family room with fireplace, office or den, two car garage. The backyard is spacious, and a bridge across a small stream. This home is ready to move into.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thelma Smiddy
REMAX Aligned License #475.097218 Listed on: 08/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Thelma Smiddy
REMAX Aligned License #475.097218 Listed on: 08/27/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | Midstate Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $179,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $195,000 | -9.3% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,444 | $63,405 | $5,011 | $58,394 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $61,314 | $4,846 | $56,468 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $58,024 | $4,586 | $53,438 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $56,881 | $4,496 | $52,385 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $60,464 | $4,429 | $56,035 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $56,035 | $4,429 | $51,606 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $56,808 | $4,490 | $52,318 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $56,808 | $4,490 | $52,318 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $56,146 | $4,438 | $51,708 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $55,535 | $4,390 | $51,145 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $53,536 | $2,391 | $51,145 |
| 2013 | $1,354 | $50,506 | $2,256 | $48,250 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Thelma Smiddy
REMAX Aligned
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1260499
APN: 07-000-523-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.