206 Meadow Ln Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $238,337 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Meadow Ln, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $245,334, approximately $175 per square foot. 206 Meadow Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, Grace Lutheran School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Huron Doyle
Bought by
Pieper Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Quebe Ella Mae
Bought by
Grunder Michael and Grunder Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieper Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Grunder Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $253,820 | $51,510 | $202,310 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $234,440 | $51,510 | $182,930 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $253,240 | $51,510 | $201,730 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $236,260 | $51,510 | $184,750 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $156,590 | $18,360 | $138,230 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $146,150 | $18,360 | $127,790 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $146,230 | $18,360 | $127,870 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $136,660 | $16,010 | $120,650 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $131,120 | $16,010 | $115,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,690 | $14,520 | $115,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,321 | $14,520 | $110,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map