Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Works
RE/MAX
(256) 467-6399
7 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,354
Located on the Mountain, this lovely 3 bed/2 bath home is just waiting for its next owner. Conveniently located close to Noccalula Falls, and schools. Spacious kitchen with eat in dining room. Gas fireplace in living room. One car garage. Washer and Dryer negotiable. Has a shed in the backyard for extra storage. Call today to schedule your Showing.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $196,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $167,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $196,500 | +4.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | For Sale | $189,000 | +13.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $167,000 | +5.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | For Sale | $159,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $13,040 | $1,860 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | $610 | $13,440 | $1,860 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $610 | $13,430 | $1,860 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $22,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $918 | $18,740 | $3,720 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $918 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $918 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $805 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carrie Works
RE/MAX
(256) 467-6399
7 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jordan Newby
Southern Elite Realty
(256) 485-9116
15 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sara McClendon
Bone Realty Company
(256) 490-0389
26 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Powers
Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC
(770) 846-6798
33 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21888604
APN: 10-09-32-1-000-084.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.