206 Monroe Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $422,491 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Monroe Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $471,873, approximately $250 per square foot. 206 Monroe Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Selzle & Associates Llc
Bought by
Niceler Kirk R and Niceler Lori M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,133
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Hagedorn Lydia A
Bought by
Selzle And Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Hagedorn Lydia A
Bought by
Hagedorn Lydia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niceler Kirk R | $285,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Selzle And Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hagedorn Lydia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niceler Kirk R | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $76,510 | $30,570 | $45,940 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $67,650 | $17,200 | $50,450 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $67,650 | $17,200 | $50,450 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $59,030 | $19,110 | $39,920 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $59,030 | $19,110 | $39,920 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $54,230 | $19,060 | $35,170 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $54,230 | $19,060 | $35,170 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $49,190 | $15,260 | $33,930 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $49,190 | $15,260 | $33,930 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $47,090 | $12,410 | $34,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map