206 Morris Rd Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Morris Rd, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $409,039, approximately $154 per square foot. 206 Morris Rd is a home with nearby schools including G W Carver Elementary School, Price T Young Middle School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Jones Patricia
Bought by
Jones Brian
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $399,010 | $20,200 | $378,810 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $375,500 | $12,800 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $358,640 | $12,800 | $345,840 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map