Estimated Value: $179,166 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N 8th St, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $185,042, approximately $123 per square foot. 206 N 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School, and John K. Hubbard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Womack Wiley B
Bought by
Pharach Billy James and Deborah Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharach Billy James | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $11,811 | $1,365 | $10,446 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $11,811 | $1,459 | $10,352 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $11,811 | $1,535 | $10,276 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $11,811 | $1,200 | $10,611 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $11,811 | $1,200 | $10,611 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $11,811 | $1,200 | $10,611 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $11,811 | $1,200 | $10,611 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $11,731 | $1,192 | $10,539 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $11,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $11,057 | $1,123 | $9,934 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,736 | $1,091 | $9,645 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,423 | $1,059 | $9,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map