206 N 9th St Gurdon, AR 71743
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $146,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N 9th St, Gurdon, AR 71743 and is currently estimated at $125,798, approximately $67 per square foot. 206 N 9th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Gurdon Primary School, Cabe Middle School, and Gurdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Neathery Christopher Brock and Neathery Haley
Bought by
Plyler Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,728
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$8,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Bought by
Halliday Dicky and Halliday Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Halliday Dicky and Halliday Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plyler Steven | $120,000 | First National Title | |
| Halliday Dicky | -- | -- | |
| Halliday Dicky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plyler Steven | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $18,710 | $810 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $152 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2023 | $227 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2022 | $194 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2021 | $194 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2020 | $194 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2019 | $194 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $564 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $1 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $1 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $1 | $11,740 | $720 | $11,020 |
| 2014 | $1 | $7,315 | $720 | $6,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map