206 N Coyle St Pensacola, FL 32502
Estimated Value: $253,555 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N Coyle St, Pensacola, FL 32502 and is currently estimated at $328,889, approximately $165 per square foot. 206 N Coyle St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including J.H. Workman Middle School, Pensacola High School, and Episcopal Day School of Christ Church Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Sanders Ronald W and Sanders Terence L
Bought by
Sanders Terence L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Terence L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $184,026 | $182,250 | $1,776 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $184,026 | $182,250 | $1,776 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $210,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $277,905 | $140,400 | $137,505 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $247,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $195,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $190,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $156,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $150,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $112,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $98,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $89,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map