206 N Easterling St Dalton, GA 30721
Studio
--
Bath
5,676
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N Easterling St, Dalton, GA 30721. 206 N Easterling St is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
First Bank Of Dalton
Bought by
Jaimes Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,940
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Tri-State Oil Company
Bought by
First Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,940
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Tri State Oil Co
Bought by
First Bank Of Dalton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Tri State Oil Company
Bought by
Parkview Easterling Associates Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaimes Alberto | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaimes Alberto | $160,000 | -- | |
| First Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| First Bank | -- | -- | |
| First Bank | -- | -- | |
| First Bank Of Dalton | -- | -- | |
| Parkview Easterling Associates Llc | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaimes Alberto | $132,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $124,231 | $25,600 | $98,631 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $124,231 | $25,600 | $98,631 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $79,203 | $15,456 | $63,747 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $57,110 | $15,456 | $41,654 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $49,016 | $15,456 | $33,560 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $49,016 | $15,456 | $33,560 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $49,016 | $15,456 | $33,560 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $49,016 | $15,456 | $33,560 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $49,016 | $15,456 | $33,560 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $49,016 | $15,456 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $49,016 | $15,456 | $33,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,016 | $15,456 | $33,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map