206 N Frederick Dr Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $303,903 - $1,084,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N Frederick Dr, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $656,226, approximately $502 per square foot. 206 N Frederick Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Irish Dennis and Irish Wanda S
Bought by
Irish Family Trust and Irish
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Irish Dennis R and Irish Wanda S
Bought by
Irish Family Trust and Irish
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Family Trust | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Irish Dennis | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Irish Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irish Dennis | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $253,610 | $105,000 | $148,610 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $251,550 | $100,000 | $151,550 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $226,960 | $111,300 | $115,660 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $238,526 | $111,300 | $127,226 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $141,190 | $55,650 | $85,540 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $120,680 | $53,000 | $67,680 |
| 2019 | $939 | $84,759 | $48,279 | $36,480 |
| 2018 | $940 | $77,160 | $43,890 | $33,270 |
| 2017 | $975 | $75,050 | $41,800 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $534 | $74,010 | $41,800 | $32,210 |
| 2015 | $47 | $79,680 | $41,800 | $37,880 |
| 2013 | $555 | $68,780 | $33,250 | $35,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map