206 N Greene Ave Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N Greene Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $655,342, approximately $361 per square foot. 206 N Greene Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Daniel Street School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Solano Grace
Bought by
Solano Lewis V and Dadabo Lorraine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Lewis V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,986 | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2023 | $8,073 | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2022 | $9,714 | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2021 | $9,714 | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2019 | $7,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,829 | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2016 | $6,892 | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,300 | $180 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map