206 N Main St Winton, NC 27986
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N Main St, Winton, NC 27986 and is currently estimated at $137,818, approximately $106 per square foot. 206 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hertford Multi-Purpose Juvenile School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Bought by
Williams Juliet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Juliet E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $68,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $68,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $68,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $68,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $68,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $744 | $49,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $744 | $49,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $49,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map