206 N School St Dermott, AR 71638
Estimated Value: $69,071 - $125,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N School St, Dermott, AR 71638 and is currently estimated at $88,268, approximately $57 per square foot. 206 N School St is a home located in Chicot County with nearby schools including Dermott Elementary School and Dermott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Stephenson James T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Stephenson James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson James T | $1,000 | -- | |
| Stephenson James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $7,920 | $380 | $7,540 |
| 2023 | $369 | $6,550 | $380 | $6,170 |
| 2022 | $369 | $6,550 | $380 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $369 | $6,550 | $380 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $362 | $6,550 | $380 | $6,170 |
| 2019 | $346 | $6,550 | $380 | $6,170 |
| 2018 | $329 | $5,840 | $320 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $329 | $5,840 | $320 | $5,520 |
| 2016 | $329 | $5,840 | $320 | $5,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,840 | $320 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,840 | $320 | $5,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,840 | $320 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map