206 N Second Ave Unit 206 Steinhatchee, FL 32359
Estimated Value: $103,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N Second Ave Unit 206, Steinhatchee, FL 32359 and is currently estimated at $103,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 206 N Second Ave Unit 206 is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Holy Mackerel Real Estate Development Co
Bought by
Tillman Floyd
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Floyd | -- | First Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $75,800 | $35,890 | $39,910 |
| 2024 | $935 | $88,630 | $50,060 | $38,570 |
| 2023 | $935 | $17,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $65,520 | $24,690 | $40,830 |
| 2021 | $380 | $24,980 | $22,860 | $2,120 |
| 2020 | $301 | $13,850 | $11,660 | $2,190 |
| 2019 | $306 | $13,920 | $11,660 | $2,260 |
| 2018 | $302 | $13,500 | $11,200 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $270 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $10,060 | $10,060 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map