206 Nicollet St Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $225,954 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Nicollet St, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $251,989, approximately $149 per square foot. 206 Nicollet St is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Selken Heath B and Selken Candi
Bought by
Dreeszen Heidi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreeszen Heidi L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,362 | $158,900 | $11,600 | $147,300 |
| 2025 | $2,463 | $156,000 | $8,700 | $147,300 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $156,700 | $9,400 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $142,500 | $8,500 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $142,500 | $8,500 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $118,500 | $7,400 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $120,000 | $7,400 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $132,000 | $7,400 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $121,300 | $7,400 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $121,300 | $7,400 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $114,100 | $7,400 | $106,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map