206 Olive St Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $586,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Olive St, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $552,256, approximately $522 per square foot. 206 Olive St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $522,600 | $297,200 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $494,100 | $297,200 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $443,100 | $284,900 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $390,200 | $254,300 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $5,695 | $357,500 | $254,300 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $335,000 | $244,400 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $325,000 | $244,400 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $312,800 | $239,700 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $306,600 | $239,700 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $291,200 | $234,900 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $275,000 | $221,700 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $254,200 | $207,900 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map