206 Otis Rd Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $1,459,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Otis Rd, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $1,228,889, approximately $383 per square foot. 206 Otis Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Barrington Mdle School- Prairie Cmps, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Irwin Lawrence B
Bought by
Lawrence B Irwin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Irwin Lawrence B
Bought by
Irwin Lawrence B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$972,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Irwin Lawrence B
Bought by
Irwin Lawrence B and Shirley K Irwin Gst Exempt Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence B Irwin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Irwin Lawrence B | -- | First American Title | |
| Irwin Lawrence B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Irwin Lawrence B | $972,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,977 | $96,000 | $48,467 | $47,533 |
| 2024 | $19,977 | $83,413 | $47,413 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $19,503 | $83,413 | $47,413 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $19,503 | $83,413 | $47,413 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $17,780 | $66,412 | $26,340 | $40,072 |
| 2020 | $17,256 | $66,412 | $26,340 | $40,072 |
| 2019 | $20,955 | $92,143 | $52,681 | $39,462 |
| 2018 | $25,549 | $109,974 | $39,511 | $70,463 |
| 2017 | $35,305 | $155,385 | $39,511 | $115,874 |
| 2016 | $34,292 | $161,972 | $39,511 | $122,461 |
| 2015 | $22,199 | $94,770 | $26,340 | $68,430 |
| 2014 | $44,601 | $188,056 | $26,340 | $161,716 |
| 2013 | $41,829 | $183,737 | $26,340 | $157,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map